121 Allen Ave Stonewall, MS 39363
Estimated Value: $65,000 - $370,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,910
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Allen Ave, Stonewall, MS 39363 and is currently estimated at $156,020, approximately $81 per square foot. 121 Allen Ave is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Quitman Lower Elementary School, Quitman Upper Elementary School, and Quitman Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $622 | $5,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $540 | $4,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $513 | $4,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $512 | $4,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $513 | $4,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $458 | $4,271 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $449 | $4,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $443 | $4,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $4,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,878 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map