121 Allston Ave Unit B Middletown, RI 02842
Estimated Value: $1,187,000 - $1,494,524
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Allston Ave Unit B, Middletown, RI 02842 and is currently estimated at $1,402,381, approximately $637 per square foot. 121 Allston Ave Unit B is a home located in Newport County with nearby schools including Middletown High School, St Michael's Country Day School, and St George's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
210 Lincoln Street Llc
Bought by
Sevich Jeffrey S and Sevich Nancy R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Frank
Bought by
210 Lincoln Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
Sold by
Raffa David M
Bought by
Ustinowich Carol Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1991
Sold by
Scott Joan
Bought by
Raffa David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sevich Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| 210 Lincoln Street Llc | $700,000 | -- | |
| Ustinowich Carol Ann | $110,500 | -- | |
| Raffa David | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raffa David | $540,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffa David | $373,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Raffa David | $215,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,086 | $1,194,700 | $717,300 | $477,400 |
| 2024 | $13,452 | $1,194,700 | $717,300 | $477,400 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $676,500 | $384,000 | $292,500 |
| 2022 | $8,132 | $676,500 | $384,000 | $292,500 |
| 2021 | $7,771 | $646,500 | $384,000 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $6,598 | $479,500 | $256,900 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $6,593 | $479,500 | $256,900 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $6,008 | $389,600 | $187,200 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | $5,860 | $389,600 | $187,200 | $202,400 |
| 2014 | $5,493 | $341,800 | $170,200 | $171,600 |
| 2013 | $5,370 | $341,800 | $170,200 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map