$1,900,000

45 Crescent Rd Middletown, RI 02842

Estimated payment $10,993/month

8 Beds
6 Baths
2,254 Sq Ft
$843 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Beach Access
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Dunlap Wheeler Park

About This Home

This fully updated 3-family home is ideally located just steps from Easton Beach 8 Bedrooms and 6 Full baths. 3rd Floor unit offer 3 bedrooms, 3 Full baths, updated kitchen, updated baths, laundry, hardwood floors, a/c & all units have access to the roof top deck. The second-floor unit includes a spacious wraparound deck perfect for enjoying the sea breeze, 3 Bedrooms 2 Full baths. 1st Floor unit offers 2 bedrooms, full bath. All units have Laundry. Plenty of off street parking, Nothing left untouched in this stylish renovation both inside and out, this move-in-ready property is ideal for investors, short term rentals, wedding rentals, extended families, or year-round coastal living/investment.

Listing Agent

Kenneth Farrow

RE/MAX Real Estate Center License #RES.0031288 Listed on: 05/14/2026

RE/MAX Real Estate Center

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,198

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,406 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Wood Siding
  • Shingle Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,254 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 8 Bedrooms
  • 6 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 6 Parking Spaces

• Separate Meters
  • 100 Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 30 / nw
  • Assessor Parcel Number 45CRESCENTRDMDLT

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Between 1St & 2Nd Beaches Subdivision

Amenities

  • Shops
  • Public Transportation

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Building Details

  • Operating Expense $98,225

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,198

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,406 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential Income
  • Business Type: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Inclusions: Rental & Expenses are number are taken from an older appraisal done in 2025. All furniture is staying with home.
  • Subdivision Name: Between 1st & 2nd Beaches
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2254.0
  • Architectural Style: Stacked
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1930
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Number Of Buildings: 1
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 8
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Interior Steps, Skylights, Stall Shower, Tub Shower
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Bedroom, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • View: Saltwater, Water
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, Dock Access, Water Access, Waterfront, Walk to Water
  • Construction Type: Drywall, Shingle Siding, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch, Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric, Gas, Hot Water, Individual
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers, Separate Meters
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Hospital, Near Schools, Pool, Public Transportation, Shopping, Tennis Court(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7406.0
  • Parcel #: 45CRESCENTRDMDLT
  • Zoning: R10

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Operating Expense: 98225.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10198.0
  • Tax Block: nw
  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,678 $905,700 $287,900 $617,800
2024 $10,198 $905,700 $287,900 $617,800
2023 $9,237 $733,700 $194,600 $539,100
2022 $8,819 $733,700 $194,600 $539,100
2021 $5,246 $436,400 $194,600 $241,800
2020 $4,838 $351,600 $146,100 $205,500
2018 $4,835 $351,600 $146,100 $205,500
2016 $4,641 $301,000 $130,500 $170,500
2015 $4,527 $301,000 $130,500 $170,500
2014 $4,535 $282,200 $112,000 $170,200
2013 $4,433 $282,200 $112,000 $170,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,900,000 -- $843 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $335,000 --
Deed $625,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $57,510 No Value Available
Previous Owner $688,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $500,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $93,750 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1412015

State-Wide MLS

APN: MIDD-000116-N000000W-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.