NOT LISTED FOR SALE
9 Beds
9 Baths
4,208 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2015

Last sale price $1,225,000 $291 Per Sq Ft

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2015

Attention Investors. Rare Offering Legal 9 Unit Modern Brick Building consisting of Studio Apartments Located in the Heart of Waltham. Building has been Meticulously Maintained with Updated Gas Boiler, Roof and Windows. All Units rents are Tenant at Will and Below Market Value. Walk to Shops and Restaurants, Public Transportation, Near Routes 95 / 128 / 20, Mass Pike. Original Owner , First Time on Market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Darryl Ricci

Vanguard Properties Listed on: 08/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jaime Venezia

Real Estate Pros Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1970

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed
  • Other Agent: 1.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, University
  • Energy: Insulated Windows
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Concrete Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Heat Zones: 9
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Range
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Total Units: 9

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res

Multi Family

  • APOD Available: Yes
  • Heat Units: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Total Floors: 3
  • Total Full Baths: 9
  • Total Levels: 3
  • Total Rms: 17

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2015 10/08/15 Sold $1,225,000 -18.1% $291 / Sq Ft
09/08/2015 09/08/15 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2015 08/11/15 For Sale $1,495,000 -- $355 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,102 $1,843,400 $922,500 $920,900
2024 $15,620 $1,620,300 $837,000 $783,300
2023 $14,543 $1,409,200 $760,500 $648,700
2022 $15,131 $1,358,300 $693,000 $665,300
2021 $14,256 $1,259,400 $630,000 $629,400
2020 $14,894 $1,246,400 $630,000 $616,400
2019 $12,180 $962,100 $450,000 $512,100
2018 $11,184 $886,900 $387,000 $499,900
2017 $10,511 $836,900 $387,000 $449,900
2016 $8,853 $723,300 $345,600 $377,700
2015 $7,753 $590,500 $288,000 $302,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71887798

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.