121 B St Palmyra, NE 68418
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $385,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 B St, Palmyra, NE 68418 and is currently estimated at $239,793, approximately $356 per square foot. 121 B St is a home located in Otoe County with nearby schools including Elementary at Bennet and Junior/Senior High School at Palmyra.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $118,825 | $43,395 | $75,430 |
| 2024 | $1,962 | $118,825 | $43,395 | $75,430 |
| 2023 | $1,962 | $114,520 | $39,450 | $75,070 |
| 2022 | $1,601 | $94,100 | $39,450 | $54,650 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $94,100 | $39,450 | $54,650 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $90,710 | $36,060 | $54,650 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $85,740 | $36,060 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $1,122 | $81,740 | $32,060 | $49,680 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $81,740 | $32,060 | $49,680 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $81,740 | $32,060 | $49,680 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $81,740 | $32,060 | $49,680 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $80,480 | $30,800 | $49,680 |
| 2012 | $1,215 | $77,680 | $28,000 | $49,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map