121 Ballamahack Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $318,175, approximately $207 per square foot. 121 Ballamahack Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $167,470 | $36,300 | $131,170 |
| 2024 | $5,006 | $167,470 | $36,300 | $131,170 |
| 2023 | $4,173 | $107,520 | $31,560 | $75,960 |
| 2022 | $4,065 | $107,520 | $31,560 | $75,960 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $107,520 | $31,560 | $75,960 |
| 2020 | $4,183 | $107,520 | $31,560 | $75,960 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $107,520 | $31,560 | $75,960 |
| 2017 | $3,848 | $99,880 | $31,490 | $68,390 |
| 2015 | $3,617 | $99,880 | $31,490 | $68,390 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $99,880 | $31,490 | $68,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map