150 Ballamahack Rd Windham, CT 06280
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Ballamahack Rd, Windham, CT 06280 and is currently estimated at $340,143, approximately $314 per square foot. 150 Ballamahack Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Windham Middle School, Windham High School, and St Mary St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Petersen Mary
Bought by
Medina Mary and Medina Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,235
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$261,908
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Petersen Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,922
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2015
Sold by
Usa Va
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Usa Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Yeakel Kipp and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Suarez Edwin
Bought by
Yeakel Kipp and Yeakel Christa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Joseph James Llc
Bought by
Suarez Edwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Decelles Lynne
Bought by
Despard Mark and Rios Starla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Mary | -- | None Available | |
| Petersen Mary | $95,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Usa Va | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Yeakel Kipp | $204,900 | -- | |
| Suarez Edwin | $160,000 | -- | |
| Despard Mark | $99,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Mary | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despard Mark | $110,922 | |
| Previous Owner | Despard Mark | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $183,360 | $36,090 | $147,270 |
| 2024 | $5,481 | $183,360 | $36,090 | $147,270 |
| 2023 | $4,507 | $116,140 | $31,380 | $84,760 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $116,140 | $31,380 | $84,760 |
| 2021 | $4,577 | $116,140 | $31,380 | $84,760 |
| 2020 | $4,518 | $116,140 | $31,380 | $84,760 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $116,140 | $31,380 | $84,760 |
| 2017 | $4,332 | $112,420 | $31,290 | $81,130 |
| 2015 | $3,862 | $112,420 | $31,290 | $81,130 |
| 2014 | $3,853 | $112,420 | $31,290 | $81,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map