121 Bay 20th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,115 - $1,504,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Bay 20th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,349,279, approximately $646 per square foot. 121 Bay 20th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Bais Yaakov of Bay Parkway.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
George Carole A
Bought by
Carole George Irrevocable Trust and Paul Daniel Cardosi As Trustee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
George Anna
Bought by
George Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carole George Irrevocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| George Carole A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,049 | $64,020 | $14,280 | $49,740 |
| 2025 | $9,477 | $65,100 | $14,280 | $50,820 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $70,140 | $14,280 | $55,860 |
| 2023 | $9,058 | $75,420 | $14,280 | $61,140 |
| 2022 | $8,897 | $61,740 | $14,280 | $47,460 |
| 2021 | $8,838 | $62,820 | $14,280 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $8,177 | $59,820 | $14,280 | $45,540 |
| 2018 | $7,517 | $38,336 | $7,460 | $30,876 |
| 2017 | $7,515 | $38,336 | $9,115 | $29,221 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $36,187 | $8,444 | $27,743 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $35,730 | $10,164 | $25,566 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $33,740 | $11,523 | $22,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map