Estimated Value: $266,000 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Bishop St, Alcoa, TN 37701 and is currently estimated at $271,695, approximately $242 per square foot. 121 Bishop St is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Coulter Grove Intermediate School, and Maryville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2019
Sold by
Stone Michael
Bought by
Burge Nathan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,850
Outstanding Balance
$6,920
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Glandon Karen
Bought by
Stone Michael and Georgana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,329
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Bought by
Glandon Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Nathan R | $157,000 | -- | |
| Stone Michael | $85,000 | -- | |
| Glandon Karen | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burge Nathan R | $7,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Burge Nathan R | $152,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Michael | $94,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $49,175 | $10,000 | $39,175 |
| 2024 | -- | $49,175 | $10,000 | $39,175 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $49,175 | $10,000 | $39,175 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
| 2021 | $1,581 | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $33,350 | $5,000 | $28,350 |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $24,875 | $3,800 | $21,075 |
| 2017 | $1,179 | $24,875 | $3,800 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $24,875 | $3,800 | $21,075 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $24,875 | $3,800 | $21,075 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $24,875 | $3,800 | $21,075 |
| 2013 | $1,123 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map