121 Blanchard Ave Warwick, RI 02888
Spring Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,966 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Blanchard Ave, Warwick, RI 02888 and is currently estimated at $390,242, approximately $396 per square foot. 121 Blanchard Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,370 | $344,100 | $108,900 | $235,200 |
| 2024 | $4,028 | $278,400 | $94,600 | $183,800 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $278,400 | $94,600 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $3,647 | $194,700 | $58,100 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $3,647 | $194,700 | $58,100 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $194,700 | $58,100 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $194,700 | $58,100 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $142,800 | $51,600 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $142,800 | $51,600 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,890 | $142,800 | $51,600 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $140,400 | $57,200 | $83,200 |
| 2014 | $2,816 | $140,400 | $57,200 | $83,200 |
| 2013 | $2,779 | $140,400 | $57,200 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map