$1,175,000
SOLD APR 14, 2026

121 Boca Ciega Rd Cocoa Beach, FL 32931

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,500 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2026

$470 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

94 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Home fronts a canal
  • Laundry Room
  • Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of April 2026

100K price drop! Viewings available 10th-12th. Seller wants fast sale. Perfectly located in a friendly neighborhood walkable to restaurants, shops, nightlife, and the beach, this home delivers soaring ceilings, a bright open floor plan, granite countertops, high-end appliances, and brand-new sliding glass doors that bring the sunshine in. With 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and two laundry areas, there's room for everyone to relax in style. Step outside to your private resort-style oasis featuring a covered patio, sparkling pool, and soothing spa. Stroll out back to the covered dock with boat lift and head straight onto the water for sunset cruises. A newer metal roof and updated HVAC.
Home needs some cosmetic repairs as it has been a rental property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Caster

Florida Realty Investments License #3345653 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Florida Realty Investments

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalie Russo

Keller Williams Space Coast License #3590213

Keller Williams Space Coast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $14,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a canal
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,500 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furniture Can Be Negotiated
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Cocoa Isles 2Nd Addn Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$14,000

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Owner Licensed RE
  • Subdivision Name: Cocoa Isles 2nd Addn
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: 100K Price Drop! Viewings available 10th-12th Seller wants fast sale. Perfectly located in a friendly neighborhood walkable to restaurants, shops, nightlife, and the beach, this home delivers soaring ceilings, a bright open floor plan, granite countertops, high-end appliances, and brand-new sliding glass doors that bring the sunshine in. With 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and two laundry areas, there's room for everyone to relax in style. Step outside to your private resort-style oasis featuring a covered patio, sparkling pool, and soothing spa. Stroll out back to the covered dock with boat lift and head straight onto the water for sunset cruises. A newer metal roof and updated HVAC. Home needs some cosmetic repairs as it has been a rental and is reflected in the price.
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gas Heat, In Ground
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Canal Front
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Direction Faces: West

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 14000.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Roosevelt
  • High School: Cocoa Beach

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 9, 2025
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$1,175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-18.97%
Views
208

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.19%
Original Mortgage
$881,250
Outstanding Balance
$881,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,288

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Pope James C and Pope Tamara J
Bought by
Pac Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$780,000
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 6, 2014
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Netterstrom Dave and Netterstrom Paul
Bought by
Pope James C and Willingham Pope Tamara J
Seller's Agent
David Netterstrom
Florida Property Center
Buyer's Agent
Andrew Barclay
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2013
Sold by
Carlswell Construction Inc
Bought by
Netterstrom Dave and Netterstrom Paul

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Follover Llc
Bought by
Carswell Construction Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$629,700
Interest Rate
6.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Hayworth Jack Clinton
Bought by
Follover Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,175,000 International Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $975,000 International Title
Warranty Deed $975,000 International Title
Warranty Deed $500,000 Supreme Title Closings Llc
Trustee Deed $362,800 None Available
Warranty Deed $460,000 --
Warranty Deed $400,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $881,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $780,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $629,700 No Value Available
Previous Owner $240,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Sold $1,175,000 -1.7% $470 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Price Changed $1,194,777 -7.7% $478 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $1,295,000 -10.7% $518 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Sale $1,450,000 +190.0% $580 / Sq Ft
01/02/2015 01/02/15 Sold $500,000 +0.2% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/09/2014 11/09/14 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2014 10/23/14 For Sale $499,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,434 $926,750 -- --
2024 $18,153 $558,910 -- --
2023 $18,153 $542,640 -- --
2022 $17,569 $526,840 $0 $0
2021 $14,162 $511,500 $0 $0
2020 $14,108 $504,440 $0 $0
2019 $14,077 $493,100 $0 $0
2018 $7,622 $483,910 $0 $0
2017 $7,685 $473,960 $0 $0
2016 $7,492 $454,090 $205,000 $249,090
2015 $7,749 $425,960 $180,000 $245,960
2014 $7,177 $389,050 $155,000 $234,050

MLS Number: 1063925

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 25-37-15-03-000S2.0-0011.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.