NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $774,140 - $814,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,479 Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2012

Last sale price $440,000 $126 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,933 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2012

Exquisite center hall Colonial with upgrades galore and many custom features. 2 story foyer with hardwood floors, enjoy cooking and entertaining in the recently remodeled kitchen with 42" cabinets, new granite countertops and tile splash back. All new stainless steel "Frigidaire" professional grade appliances and center island. Enjoy the fireplace in the cozy Family Room with fabulous mahogany floors. 20'x15' Sunroom with cathedral ceiling, full Andersen window walls, warm radiant heat through the beautiful maple floors. Huge Master Suite with sitting area, master bath and walk-in closet. Full finished basement. There is a combination of decks and paver patios overlooking the koi fish pond. This home has been meticulously maintained.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marian Fraticelli

(215) 538-4400 mfraticelli@remax440.com RE/MAX 440 - Quakertown Listed on: 01/19/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Tom McFarland

(215) 340-5700 lynn@lynnsharer.com Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,915

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 277x145
  • Corner Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,479 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 030
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-027-030

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,915

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Built-In Range, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Wood, Fully Carpeted, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Master Bath(s), Kitchen - Island, Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Fireplace Features: Stone
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Cathedral Ceilings, 9'+ Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Center Hall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Upper Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 3479
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3479
  • Net Sq Ft: 3479.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 133.66
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3479
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 5
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 42920.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 9000.00
  • Lot Features: Corner, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.53
  • Lot Dimensions: 277X145
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 23087.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Patio(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: S

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 62616
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7915.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12-027-030
  • Tax Lot: 030
  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2012
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Mcvaugh Michael J and Mcvaugh Luann
Bought by
Erney Douglas M and Salewski Erney Julia A
Seller's Agent
Marian Fraticelli
RE/MAX 440 - Quakertown
Buyer's Agent
Tom McFarland
Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown
List Price
$465,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-5.38%
Current Estimated Value
$793,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$353,285
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.29%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$227,068
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$566,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Beres Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Mcvaugh Michael J and Mcvaugh Luann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Erney Douglas M $440,000 None Available
Mcvaugh Michael J $264,900 --
Beres Constructions Co Inc $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Erney Douglas M $325,000
Previous Owner Mcvaugh Michael J $180,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2012 04/27/12 Sold $440,000 -5.4% $126 / Sq Ft
04/05/2012 04/05/12 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2012 01/19/12 For Sale $465,000 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,418 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2024 $8,418 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2023 $8,322 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2022 $8,322 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2021 $8,322 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2020 $8,322 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2019 $8,274 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2018 $8,178 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2017 $8,117 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2016 $8,117 $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2015 -- $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
2014 -- $48,120 $9,000 $39,120
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003820098

Bright MLS

APN: 12-027-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.