121 Bronson Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Bronson Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $234,677, approximately $180 per square foot. 121 Bronson Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Kelly
Bought by
Burns Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,301 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $6,004 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $5,019 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,478 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,100 | $19,500 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map