Estimated Value: $99,000 - $126,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
669
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cassens Ave, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $117,801, approximately $176 per square foot. 121 Cassens Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Darrell W and Shaw L
Bought by
Ross Adam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,951
Outstanding Balance
$55,234
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$62,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Kohlmiller Eugene W
Bought by
Shaw Darrell W and Shaw L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2005
Sold by
Kohlmiller Alan
Bought by
Kohlmiller Eugene W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Adam | $69,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Shaw Darrell W | $51,000 | Mctc | |
| Kohlmiller Eugene W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ross Adam | $70,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Darrell W | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,058 | $32,670 | $7,060 | $25,610 |
| 2024 | $2,058 | $29,570 | $6,390 | $23,180 |
| 2023 | $2,058 | $26,560 | $5,740 | $20,820 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $24,150 | $5,220 | $18,930 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $23,040 | $4,980 | $18,060 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $22,510 | $4,870 | $17,640 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $20,440 | $4,420 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $19,110 | $4,130 | $14,980 |
| 2016 | $1,371 | $19,110 | $4,130 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $920 | $17,760 | $3,840 | $13,920 |
| 2014 | $920 | $17,760 | $3,840 | $13,920 |
| 2013 | $920 | $17,960 | $3,880 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map