Estimated Value: $151,335 - $198,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Wolf Ave, Hamel, IL 62046 and is currently estimated at $176,584, approximately $142 per square foot. 210 Wolf Ave is a home with nearby schools including Hamel Elementary School, Worden Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Miller Krausz Shawn
Bought by
Foster Brothers Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Outstanding Balance
$47,958
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$128,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Miller Rickey L
Bought by
Miller Krausz Shawn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Brothers Properties Llc | $63,000 | Community Title & Escrow | |
| Miller Krausz Shawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Brothers Properties Llc | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $48,170 | $12,990 | $35,180 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $43,610 | $11,760 | $31,850 |
| 2023 | $3,035 | $39,170 | $10,560 | $28,610 |
| 2022 | $2,808 | $35,620 | $9,600 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $33,990 | $9,160 | $24,830 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $33,210 | $8,950 | $24,260 |
| 2019 | $1,991 | $32,400 | $8,730 | $23,670 |
| 2018 | $1,942 | $30,160 | $8,130 | $22,030 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $28,200 | $7,600 | $20,600 |
| 2015 | $1,578 | $26,220 | $7,070 | $19,150 |
| 2014 | $1,578 | $26,220 | $7,070 | $19,150 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $26,520 | $7,150 | $19,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map