121 Clarks River Rd Joliet, MT 59041
Estimated Value: $480,103 - $1,095,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Clarks River Rd, Joliet, MT 59041 and is currently estimated at $706,701, approximately $560 per square foot. 121 Clarks River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Joliet Elementary School and Joliet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Bought by
Grewell James W and Grewell Denise J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grewell James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,174 | $364,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,913 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,718 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $281,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $238,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $104,357 | $0 | $0 |