C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carolyn Wilson
ERA Wilder Realty-Santee
(803) 937-8955
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $390,000
House located on Hole #13 in beautiful Santee Cooper Resort. A gated water and Golf Course Community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
ERA Wilder Realty-Santee Brokerage Phone: 8038542119 License #31411 Listed on: 05/07/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koraytem Amin | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $215,000 | -10.4% | $97 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2023 06/20/23 | For Sale | $240,000 | +11.6% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,586 | $14,840 | $2,758 | $12,082 |
| 2023 | $4,592 | $11,072 | $2,180 | $8,892 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $7,382 | $1,454 | $5,928 |
| 2021 | $1,010 | $7,382 | $1,454 | $5,928 |
| 2020 | $989 | $7,382 | $1,454 | $5,928 |
| 2019 | $989 | $7,382 | $1,454 | $5,928 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $8,221 | $2,317 | $5,904 |
| 2017 | $1,168 | $8,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $8,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $8,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $8,221 | $2,317 | $5,904 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,876 | $2,540 | $6,336 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2023
Carolyn Wilson
ERA Wilder Realty-Santee
(803) 937-8955
24 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 156904
APN: 0324-15-03-050.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.