Estimated Value: $233,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Corbin St, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $250,072, approximately $168 per square foot. 121 Corbin St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Rayner Margaret
Bought by
Boertman Fred and Boertman Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Outstanding Balance
$74,412
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$175,660
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Ellis David K
Bought by
Rayner Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boertman Fred | $147,000 | Fatic | |
| Rayner Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boertman Fred | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,120 | $116,340 | $34,410 | $81,930 |
| 2024 | $3,871 | $110,090 | $34,410 | $75,680 |
| 2023 | $3,871 | $95,530 | $32,690 | $62,840 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $94,710 | $23,820 | $70,890 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $89,240 | $23,820 | $65,420 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $74,380 | $23,820 | $50,560 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $70,950 | $10,480 | $60,470 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $71,080 | $20,480 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $2,951 | $71,080 | $20,480 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $59,940 | $14,290 | $45,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,940 | $28,579 | $28,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,240 | $35,724 | $23,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map