121 Crane St Flippin, AR 72634
Estimated Value: $184,101
Studio
1
Bath
4,900
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Crane St, Flippin, AR 72634 and is currently priced at $184,101, approximately $37 per square foot. 121 Crane St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Flippin Elementary School, Flippin Middle School, and Flippin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Pederson Tom
Bought by
Brown Ralph L and Brown Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,191
Outstanding Balance
$134,898
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Bought by
Key
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Bought by
Blount-Davis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Bought by
36 36 S and 36 Record
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ralph L | $140,000 | -- | |
| Key | $175,000 | -- | |
| Blount-Davis | $12,000 | -- | |
| 36 36 S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Ralph L | $163,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $946 | $19,910 | $5,970 | $13,940 |
| 2024 | $946 | $19,910 | $5,970 | $13,940 |
| 2023 | $946 | $19,910 | $5,970 | $13,940 |
| 2022 | $913 | $19,910 | $5,970 | $13,940 |
| 2021 | $837 | $19,910 | $5,970 | $13,940 |
| 2020 | $760 | $16,000 | $5,970 | $10,030 |
| 2019 | $778 | $16,000 | $5,970 | $10,030 |
| 2018 | $778 | $16,000 | $5,970 | $10,030 |
| 2017 | $760 | $16,000 | $5,970 | $10,030 |
| 2016 | $760 | $16,000 | $5,970 | $10,030 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $28,600 | $5,160 | $23,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,600 | $5,160 | $23,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,600 | $5,160 | $23,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,600 | $5,160 | $23,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map