121 Cunningham Dr Athens, TN 37303
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $332,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Cunningham Dr, Athens, TN 37303 and is currently estimated at $289,290, approximately $175 per square foot. 121 Cunningham Dr is a home located in McMinn County with nearby schools including Athens City Middle School, Fairview Christian Academy, and Christ's Legacy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Hyslop and Michelle Hyslop Melissa
Bought by
Hyslop Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1998
Sold by
Parker Slawson Thomas
Bought by
David Hyslop
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
10%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Omega Developers Llc
Bought by
Parker Slawson Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1994
Bought by
Cunningham Add Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1988
Bought by
Cunningham H C Mrs R Int N R Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyslop Melissa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Hyslop | $115,000 | -- | |
| Parker Slawson Thomas | $86,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham Add Inc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Cunningham H C Mrs R Int N R Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cunningham H C Mrs R Int N R Lee | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,131 | $54,125 | $6,000 | $48,125 |
| 2024 | $1,131 | $54,125 | $6,000 | $48,125 |
| 2023 | $1,131 | $54,125 | $6,000 | $48,125 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $35,525 | $6,000 | $29,525 |
| 2021 | $1,029 | $35,525 | $6,000 | $29,525 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $35,525 | $6,000 | $29,525 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $35,525 | $6,000 | $29,525 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $35,525 | $6,000 | $29,525 |
| 2017 | $955 | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2016 | $955 | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,050 | $6,000 | $26,050 |
| 2014 | $881 | $32,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map