M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maggie Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 823-9794
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,421,000 - $2,038,000
Huge Price Reduction!!! Meticulously maintained 5-bed, 2.5-bath Garrison-style colonial located in desirable Birds Hill neighborhood that offers smart and stylish updates. Walking distance to Hersey MBTA stop and top-rated Broadmeadow Elementary, minutes to Needham Center and Route 128. This picturesque property includes a large, landscaped private backyard with brick patio and deck perfect for outdoor entertaining and activities (irrigation system included). Spacious, sun-drenched living room with fireplace and custom built-ins. Cherry EIK features granite, Sub Zero fridge, double-oven and induction stovetop. Bright and sunny dining room opens to the outdoor deck. 5 generously-sized bedrooms with large closets fill out the second and third floors. 2-car garage opens to a laundry room and fully finished basement. Outdoor shed, multiple coat closets and walk-up attic offer ample storage. New roof, windows, doors, insulation, exterior paint and Buderas heating system.
Last Buyer's Agent
The Jared Wilk Group
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James A Bernson | -- | -- | |
| Bernson James A | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Bernson James | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Bernson James A | $1,100,000 | -- | |
| Freniere Richard | $950,000 | -- | |
| Freniere Richard J | $950,000 | -- | |
| Freniere Richard | $950,000 | -- | |
| Qprt John | -- | -- | |
| John J Lynch Qprt J | -- | -- | |
| Qprt John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bernson James A | $759,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freniere Richard | $760,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2018 12/10/18 | Sold | $1,130,000 | -5.8% | $428 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2018 10/07/18 | Price Changed | $1,199,000 | -4.0% | $454 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | Price Changed | $1,249,000 | -2.3% | $473 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | For Sale | $1,279,000 | -- | $484 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,504 | $1,557,000 | $809,800 | $747,200 |
| 2024 | $15,040 | $1,201,300 | $595,800 | $605,500 |
| 2023 | $15,057 | $1,154,700 | $595,800 | $558,900 |
| 2022 | $14,143 | $1,057,800 | $528,000 | $529,800 |
| 2021 | $13,783 | $1,057,800 | $528,000 | $529,800 |
| 2020 | $11,970 | $958,400 | $528,000 | $430,400 |
| 2019 | $11,161 | $900,800 | $480,600 | $420,200 |
| 2018 | $10,702 | $900,800 | $480,600 | $420,200 |
| 2017 | $10,032 | $843,700 | $480,600 | $363,100 |
| 2016 | $8,454 | $732,600 | $480,600 | $252,000 |
| 2015 | $8,271 | $732,600 | $480,600 | $252,000 |
| 2014 | $7,478 | $642,400 | $401,600 | $240,800 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Maggie Burke
Coldwell Banker Realty - Waltham
(617) 823-9794
11 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2018
The Jared Wilk Group
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72401533
APN: NEED-000012-000019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.