121 Devine St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $324,319 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Devine St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $358,580, approximately $233 per square foot. 121 Devine St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Bought by
Rich Charlie M and Rich Mary C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rich Charlie M | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $317,040 | $24,000 | $293,040 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $317,040 | $24,000 | $293,040 |
| 2023 | $2,203 | $317,040 | $24,000 | $293,040 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $179,920 | $18,000 | $161,920 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $179,920 | $18,000 | $161,920 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $179,920 | $18,000 | $161,920 |
| 2018 | $1,557 | $163,899 | $14,400 | $149,499 |
| 2017 | $1,566 | $164,850 | $14,400 | $150,450 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $164,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,429 | $151,985 | $18,000 | $133,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map