116 Devine St Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $382,873 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Devine St, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $411,468, approximately $175 per square foot. 116 Devine St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Summerlin Marigold E
Bought by
Summerlin Marigold E and Summerlin Lyman E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1975
Bought by
Summerlin Lyman E and Summerlin Marigold
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerlin Marigold E | $11,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Summerlin Lyman E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $371,630 | $24,000 | $347,630 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $371,630 | $24,000 | $347,630 |
| 2023 | $2,583 | $371,630 | $24,000 | $347,630 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $209,990 | $18,000 | $191,990 |
| 2021 | $1,959 | $209,990 | $18,000 | $191,990 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $209,990 | $18,000 | $191,990 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $184,794 | $14,400 | $170,394 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $184,794 | $14,400 | $170,394 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $184,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,511 | $160,720 | $18,000 | $142,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map