121 Dianne St Wingate, NC 28174
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Dianne St, Wingate, NC 28174 and is currently estimated at $302,641, approximately $172 per square foot. 121 Dianne St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2021
Sold by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Bought by
Tomlinson Nicholas T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,738
Outstanding Balance
$188,150
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Comer Priscilla and Comer Perry
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,738
Outstanding Balance
$188,150
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$114,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Griffin Steven F and Griffin Jacqueline C
Bought by
Comer Perry and Comer Priscilla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Nicholas T | $206,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Opendoor Property Trust I | $184,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Comer Perry | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Nicholas T | $210,738 | |
| Previous Owner | Comer Perry | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $282,700 | $60,200 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $162,300 | $8,400 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $162,300 | $8,400 | $153,900 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $162,300 | $8,400 | $153,900 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $162,300 | $8,400 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $110,390 | $9,090 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $110,390 | $9,090 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $110,390 | $9,090 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $110,400 | $9,100 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $110,390 | $9,090 | $101,300 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $110,390 | $9,090 | $101,300 |
| 2014 | $1,084 | $102,710 | $16,330 | $86,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map