206 Dianne St Wingate, NC 28174
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 206 Dianne St, Wingate, NC 28174 and is currently estimated at $246,786, approximately $237 per square foot. 206 Dianne St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Wingate Elementary School, East Union Middle School, and Forest Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2019
Sold by
Gibbs Elizabeth and Hamby Chad
Bought by
Eg & T Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2010
Sold by
Harrington Michael Boyce and Harrington Lori Nance
Bought by
Gibbs Reed John Henry and Gibbs Reed Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Harrington Michael Boyce and Harrington Lori N
Bought by
Harrington Michael Boyce and Harrington Lori Nance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Driver Kyle A and Driver Kimberly L
Bought by
Harrington Michael Boyce and Harrington Lori N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1999
Sold by
Prince Frances W and Prince William
Bought by
Driver Kyle A and Driver Kimberly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eg & T Capital Llc | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Gibbs Reed John Henry | $88,000 | None Available | |
| Harrington Michael Boyce | -- | None Available | |
| Harrington Michael Boyce | $83,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Driver Kyle A | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbs Reed John Henry | $86,406 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrington Michael Boyce | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Driver Kyle A | $57,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567 | $207,300 | $61,700 | $145,600 |
| 2024 | $1,197 | $118,100 | $12,300 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $1,175 | $118,100 | $12,300 | $105,800 |
| 2022 | $1,176 | $118,200 | $12,300 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $118,200 | $12,300 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $977 | $78,620 | $9,820 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $912 | $78,620 | $9,820 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $912 | $78,620 | $9,820 | $68,800 |
| 2017 | $952 | $78,600 | $9,800 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $933 | $78,620 | $9,820 | $68,800 |
| 2015 | $940 | $78,620 | $9,820 | $68,800 |
| 2014 | $792 | $75,080 | $17,170 | $57,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map