121 E 1st St Washington, KS 66968
Estimated Value: $56,368 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 1st St, Washington, KS 66968 and is currently estimated at $72,184, approximately $86 per square foot. 121 E 1st St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Washington County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $977 | $914 | $63 |
| 2024 | $2 | $888 | $442 | $446 |
| 2023 | $157 | $1,207 | $509 | $698 |
| 2022 | $160 | $1,168 | $461 | $707 |
| 2021 | $143 | $1,168 | $553 | $615 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,645 | $518 | $1,127 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,644 | $576 | $1,068 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,402 | $298 | $1,104 |
| 2017 | -- | $1,507 | $296 | $1,211 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,466 | $260 | $1,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,353 | $260 | $1,093 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,293 | $330 | $963 |
Source: Public Records
Map