121 E 284th St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $215,520 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 284th St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $224,130, approximately $246 per square foot. 121 E 284th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Polson Barbara J
Bought by
Patton Kevin C and Patton Susan I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,908
Outstanding Balance
$54,668
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$169,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Polson Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patton Kevin C | $137,000 | Real Estate Title | |
| Polson Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patton Kevin C | $135,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $75,040 | $28,590 | $46,450 |
| 2024 | -- | $75,040 | $28,590 | $46,450 |
| 2023 | $5,795 | $55,940 | $22,200 | $33,740 |
| 2022 | $4,025 | $55,940 | $22,200 | $33,740 |
| 2021 | $4,041 | $55,940 | $22,200 | $33,740 |
| 2020 | $3,970 | $49,940 | $19,820 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $49,940 | $19,820 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $3,770 | $46,550 | $22,890 | $23,660 |
| 2017 | $3,864 | $46,550 | $22,890 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $3,583 | $46,550 | $22,890 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $3,526 | $46,550 | $22,890 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $3,370 | $46,550 | $22,890 | $23,660 |
| 2013 | $3,371 | $46,550 | $22,890 | $23,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map