121 E 3rd St Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $201,171 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,528
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 3rd St, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $217,543, approximately $142 per square foot. 121 E 3rd St is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Vanwinkle Casey P
Bought by
Hubler Nathanael R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,050
Outstanding Balance
$135,628
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Sold by
Schnieders Dolores M
Bought by
Winkle Casey P Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,745
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Rauscher Jeffrey S and Rauscher Laura A
Bought by
Schnieders Dolores M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Jeffrey S Rauscher Laura A Rausche
Bought by
Dolores M Schnieders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Knabel Janet R
Bought by
Rauscher Jeffrey S and Rauscher Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubler Nathanael R | -- | None Available | |
| Winkle Casey P Van | -- | None Available | |
| Schnieders Dolores M | -- | None Available | |
| Dolores M Schnieders | $106,500 | -- | |
| Rauscher Jeffrey S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubler Nathanael R | $151,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Winkle Casey P Van | $116,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Schnieders Dolores M | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rauscher Jeffrey S | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $179,600 | $12,700 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $183,100 | $12,700 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $159,900 | $12,700 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $1,242 | $142,700 | $11,800 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $122,000 | $11,800 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $119,100 | $5,000 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $836 | $114,300 | $5,000 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $855 | $111,700 | $5,000 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $841 | $110,400 | $5,000 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $801 | $108,500 | $5,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $934 | $117,000 | $5,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map