121 E 63rd St Savannah, GA 31405
Abercorn Heights-Lamara Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 63rd St, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $324,560, approximately $261 per square foot. 121 E 63rd St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Jacob G. Smith Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Morris Jimmy
Bought by
Woolf James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,225
Outstanding Balance
$121,699
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$202,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Mcintosh Ronald L
Bought by
Morris Jimmy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Mcintosh Ronald L
Bought by
121 East 63Rd Street Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Scalisi Victor R
Bought by
Mcintosh Ronald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolf James | $150,000 | -- | |
| Morris Jimmy | $185,236 | -- | |
| 121 East 63Rd Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| 121 East 63Rd Street Trust | -- | -- | |
| Mcintosh Ronald L | $50,100 | -- | |
| Mcintosh Ronald L | $50,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woolf James | $153,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,466 | $108,080 | $38,400 | $69,680 |
| 2024 | $29 | $109,680 | $38,400 | $71,280 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $99,560 | $33,080 | $66,480 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $77,520 | $17,120 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $2,980 | $68,920 | $17,120 | $51,800 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $68,680 | $17,120 | $51,560 |
| 2019 | $3,099 | $69,760 | $17,120 | $52,640 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $64,200 | $17,120 | $47,080 |
| 2017 | $586 | $20,000 | $17,200 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $583 | $20,000 | $17,200 | $2,800 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $20,000 | $17,200 | $2,800 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map