121 E 8th St Duluth, MN 55805
Central Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 8th St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $252,628, approximately $217 per square foot. 121 E 8th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Graf Rodney and Stgeorge Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$17,912
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$234,716
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Minnesota Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Rodney | $87,036 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | Arrowhead Abstract & Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graf Rodney | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,614 | $248,600 | $50,900 | $197,700 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $227,900 | $60,700 | $167,200 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $210,000 | $56,200 | $153,800 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $183,300 | $46,800 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $158,100 | $40,500 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $2,384 | $143,700 | $36,700 | $107,000 |
| 2018 | $2,206 | $143,700 | $36,700 | $107,000 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $142,000 | $36,600 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $160,600 | $39,100 | $121,500 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $82,300 | $8,300 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $1,278 | $82,300 | $8,300 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map