Estimated Value: $122,000 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E 8th St, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $137,716, approximately $117 per square foot. 121 E 8th St is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Paris Elementary School, Paris Middle School, and Paris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2022
Sold by
Lovell Walter B and Lovell Marie Lynda
Bought by
Rebuilt Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2022
Sold by
Rebuilt Realty Llc
Bought by
Clb Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebuilt Realty Llc | $50,000 | Lovell James M | |
| Clb Enterprises Llc | $65,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2024 | $274 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2023 | $275 | $80,000 | $10,000 | $70,000 |
| 2022 | $206 | $57,600 | $5,000 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $217 | $57,600 | $5,000 | $52,600 |
| 2020 | $224 | $57,600 | $5,000 | $52,600 |
| 2019 | $190 | $46,700 | $0 | $46,700 |
| 2018 | $198 | $46,700 | $0 | $46,700 |
| 2017 | $199 | $46,700 | $0 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $200 | $46,700 | $0 | $46,700 |
| 2015 | $185 | $46,700 | $0 | $46,700 |
| 2014 | $177 | $44,700 | $0 | $44,700 |
| 2011 | $177 | $44,700 | $0 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map