121 E Allington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Coolidge Triangle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $736,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$669/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Allington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $718,076, approximately $669 per square foot. 121 E Allington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Colin Powell Academy for Success and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Sigur Bertrand
Bought by
Cheatham Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,884
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,192
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2001
Sold by
Cortez Aquileo and Cortez Cecilia
Bought by
Sigur Bertrand
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
United Statesof America
Bought by
Cortez Aquileo and Cortez Cecilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,591
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Mckinney Roberta V
Bought by
United States Of America
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheatham Sherri | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Sigur Bertrand | $165,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Sigur Bertrand | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Cortez Aquileo | $102,000 | North American Title Co | |
| United States Of America | $109,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheatham Sherri | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigur Bertrand | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Aquileo | $99,591 | |
| Closed | Sigur Bertrand | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,748 | $507,364 | $397,255 | $110,109 |
| 2024 | $11,748 | $497,416 | $389,466 | $107,950 |
| 2023 | $11,638 | $487,664 | $381,830 | $105,834 |
| 2022 | $11,245 | $478,103 | $374,344 | $103,759 |
| 2021 | $11,125 | $468,729 | $367,004 | $101,725 |
| 2019 | $11,042 | $454,827 | $356,119 | $98,708 |
| 2018 | $10,180 | $392,000 | $307,000 | $85,000 |
| 2016 | $4,537 | $370,000 | $290,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $4,002 | $333,000 | $261,000 | $72,000 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $333,000 | $261,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map