121 E Dobbins Rd Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,644 - $531,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
3,053
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Dobbins Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $475,911, approximately $155 per square foot. 121 E Dobbins Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Sanchez George and Sanchez Catherine A
Bought by
Sanchez Living Trust and Sanchez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,508 | $18,557 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $17,674 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,370 | $35,370 | $7,070 | $28,300 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $28,060 | $5,610 | $22,450 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2020 | $2,363 | $25,620 | $5,120 | $20,500 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $21,620 | $4,320 | $17,300 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $17,650 | $3,530 | $14,120 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map