Estimated Value: $108,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
944
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Fairground Ave, Troy, NC 27371 and is currently estimated at $120,868, approximately $128 per square foot. 121 E Fairground Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Page Street Elementary School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Barnhill Burgroyne F
Bought by
Carpenter Sarwarli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Sarwarli | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $56,266 | $5,300 | $50,966 |
| 2024 | $3 | $56,266 | $5,300 | $50,966 |
| 2023 | $346 | $56,266 | $5,300 | $50,966 |
| 2022 | $346 | $56,266 | $5,300 | $50,966 |
| 2021 | $346 | $56,266 | $5,300 | $50,966 |
| 2020 | $346 | $56,266 | $5,300 | $50,966 |
| 2018 | $244 | $39,300 | $5,300 | $34,000 |
| 2017 | $244 | $39,300 | $5,300 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $244 | $39,300 | $5,300 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $224 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $224 | $39,253 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map