121 E Fuller Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Fuller Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $287,759, approximately $233 per square foot. 121 E Fuller Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Dotchin Cynthia Jean and Dotchin Cynthia J
Bought by
Dotchin Cynthia J and Dotchin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Dotchin Richard Elmer
Bought by
Dotchin Cynthia Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dotchin Cynthia J | -- | None Available | |
| Dotchin Cynthia Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dotchin Cynthia Jean | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $171,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $203,245 | $60,000 | $143,245 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $173,346 | $35,000 | $138,346 |
| 2022 | $2,765 | $158,399 | $35,000 | $123,399 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $117,000 | $35,000 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $117,000 | $35,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $117,000 | $35,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $111,405 | $35,000 | $76,405 |
| 2017 | $2,436 | $143,948 | $26,000 | $117,948 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $130,780 | $26,000 | $104,780 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $83,700 | $14,000 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | $1,726 | $83,700 | $14,000 | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map