121 E Grandview Capitan, NM 88316
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,853
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Grandview, Capitan, NM 88316 and is currently estimated at $238,311, approximately $128 per square foot. 121 E Grandview is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Capitan Elementary School, Capitan Middle School, and Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Benny L and Jones Carolee J
Bought by
Jones Carolee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Sanchez Benny L and Jones Carolee J
Bought by
Conboy Jeffrey and Conboy Kathrinea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Conboy Elmer E and Conboy Marigold
Bought by
Conboy Jaffrey and Conboy Kathrinea
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carolee J | -- | None Available | |
| Conboy Jeffrey | -- | Lincoln County Abstract & Ti | |
| Conboy Jaffrey | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $59,987 | $6,923 | $53,064 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $58,239 | $6,721 | $51,518 |
| 2023 | $1,004 | $56,542 | $6,525 | $50,017 |
| 2022 | $894 | $56,542 | $6,525 | $50,017 |
| 2021 | $890 | $56,536 | $6,524 | $50,012 |
| 2020 | $1,119 | $56,536 | $6,524 | $50,012 |
| 2019 | $873 | $44,169 | $6,524 | $37,645 |
| 2018 | $846 | $42,882 | $6,334 | $36,548 |
| 2017 | $795 | $41,632 | $6,149 | $35,483 |
| 2015 | $704 | $41,637 | $6,150 | $35,487 |
| 2014 | $742 | $41,637 | $6,150 | $35,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map