121 E Hammond St Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $195,327 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Hammond St, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $203,332, approximately $221 per square foot. 121 E Hammond St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Compean Ramiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Lemmond Anthony W and Lemmond Jill E
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Compean Ramiro | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $33,953 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $182,170 | $40,250 | $141,920 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $182,170 | $40,250 | $141,920 |
| 2023 | $4,303 | $159,400 | $21,000 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $159,400 | $21,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $63,350 | $15,750 | $47,600 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $63,350 | $15,750 | $47,600 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $63,350 | $15,750 | $47,600 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $44,360 | $8,750 | $35,610 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $44,360 | $8,750 | $35,610 |
| 2016 | $1,200 | $39,200 | $7,000 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $39,120 | $7,000 | $32,120 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $39,710 | $8,750 | $30,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map