113 E Hammond St Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $142,509 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 113 E Hammond St, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $155,877, approximately $231 per square foot. 113 E Hammond St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
Sold by
Ernst W Eugene and Ernst Linda Jean
Bought by
Reeves Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeves Anthony | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $124,490 | $60,950 | $63,540 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $124,490 | $60,950 | $63,540 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $87,430 | $31,800 | $55,630 |
| 2022 | $2,483 | $94,050 | $31,800 | $62,250 |
| 2021 | $1,490 | $52,180 | $23,850 | $28,330 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $52,180 | $23,850 | $28,330 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $53,230 | $23,850 | $29,380 |
| 2018 | $898 | $29,320 | $13,250 | $16,070 |
| 2017 | $898 | $29,320 | $13,250 | $16,070 |
| 2016 | $690 | $22,540 | $10,600 | $11,940 |
| 2015 | $582 | $21,740 | $10,600 | $11,140 |
| 2014 | $582 | $20,070 | $13,250 | $6,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map