121 E Madison St Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $98,177 - $139,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Madison St, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $119,544, approximately $88 per square foot. 121 E Madison St is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Does Helmut P and Does Dorothy S
Bought by
Williams Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Karen A | $46,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $374 | $44,000 | $6,000 | $38,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $44,000 | $6,000 | $38,000 |
| 2023 | $374 | $44,000 | $6,000 | $38,000 |
| 2022 | $384 | $45,200 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2021 | $362 | $45,200 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2020 | $362 | $45,200 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2019 | $362 | $45,200 | $6,000 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $333 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map