121 E Main St Oak Harbor, OH 43449
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Main St, Oak Harbor, OH 43449 and is currently estimated at $177,529, approximately $154 per square foot. 121 E Main St is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Oak Harbor High School, St. Boniface Catholic School and Preschool, and Ottawa County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Hensley Gregg R and Hensley Jennifer L
Bought by
Portales Ryan and Portales Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,245
Outstanding Balance
$87,349
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,180
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Rohda Marian E
Bought by
Hensley Gregg R and Hensley Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,875
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portales Ryan | $108,500 | None Available | |
| Hensley Gregg R | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Portales Ryan | $105,245 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Gregg R | $48,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $40,618 | $8,838 | $31,780 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $40,618 | $8,838 | $31,780 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $32,431 | $7,364 | $25,067 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $32,431 | $7,364 | $25,067 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $32,420 | $7,360 | $25,060 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $29,760 | $5,890 | $23,870 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $29,760 | $5,890 | $23,870 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $29,760 | $5,890 | $23,870 |
| 2017 | $1,022 | $24,310 | $5,890 | $18,420 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $24,310 | $5,890 | $18,420 |
| 2015 | $953 | $24,310 | $5,890 | $18,420 |
| 2014 | $474 | $24,780 | $5,890 | $18,890 |
| 2013 | $925 | $24,780 | $5,890 | $18,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map