121 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Pasture Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $310,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $257,612, approximately $146 per square foot. 121 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Bk Of America N A
Bought by
Rushton Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,747
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,865
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rushton Judith A | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rushton Judith A | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $217,000 | $50,000 | $167,000 |
| 2024 | $2,439 | $212,100 | $50,000 | $162,100 |
| 2023 | $2,405 | $207,300 | $50,000 | $157,300 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $171,000 | $40,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $141,600 | $27,000 | $114,600 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $140,600 | $25,000 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $138,700 | $25,000 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $1,785 | $137,500 | $25,500 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $137,500 | $25,500 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map