121 E Pine St Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 E Pine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750 and is currently estimated at $141,560, approximately $78 per square foot. 121 E Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Ben Hill County Primary School, Ben Hill Elementary School, and Ben Hill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Link Realty Inc
Bought by
Foster Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1989
Sold by
Purdom Daniel T and Purdom Judith R
Bought by
Foster Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1986
Sold by
First State Bank
Bought by
Purdom Daniel T and Purdom Judith R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1980
Bought by
First State Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Sue | -- | -- | |
| Downtown Development Authority Of The Ci | $24,624 | -- | |
| L E Harper Commercial Properties Llc | $24,264 | -- | |
| Foster Sue | $50,000 | -- | |
| Purdom Daniel T | $48,000 | -- | |
| First State Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,287 | $77,553 | $6,566 | $70,987 |
| 2024 | $3,286 | $77,011 | $6,566 | $70,445 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $74,910 | $6,566 | $68,344 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $54,442 | $6,566 | $47,876 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2020 | $1,050 | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2019 | $268 | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2018 | $2,270 | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2017 | $269 | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2016 | -- | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,672 | $6,566 | $46,106 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,016 | $6,566 | $20,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map