228 E Pine St Fitzgerald, GA 31750
Studio
2
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Pine St, Fitzgerald, GA 31750. 228 E Pine St is a home located in Ben Hill County with nearby schools including Ben Hill County Primary School, Ben Hill Elementary School, and Ben Hill County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Spradlin Patsy V
Bought by
Spradlin James Daniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Spradlin J C
Bought by
Spradlin Patsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1972
Bought by
Spradlin J C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spradlin James Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Spradlin Patsy | -- | -- | |
| Spradlin J C | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $470 | $11,092 | $2,891 | $8,201 |
| 2024 | $473 | $11,092 | $2,891 | $8,201 |
| 2023 | $333 | $10,846 | $2,891 | $7,955 |
| 2022 | $359 | $10,846 | $2,891 | $7,955 |
| 2021 | $373 | $10,846 | $2,891 | $7,955 |
| 2020 | $559 | $16,079 | $2,891 | $13,188 |
| 2019 | $557 | $16,079 | $2,891 | $13,188 |
| 2018 | $693 | $16,079 | $2,891 | $13,188 |
| 2017 | $559 | $16,079 | $2,891 | $13,188 |
| 2016 | $535 | $16,079 | $2,891 | $13,188 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,079 | $2,891 | $13,188 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,891 | $2,891 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map