Seller's Agent in 2023
Laurie Weingart
Krutz Properties, LLC
(518) 673-2820
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $223,000
This charming two-story, two-bedroom house boasts a cozy and inviting atmosphere. The ground floor features a large kitchen, perfect for enjoying meals and entertaining guests. Adjacent to the kitchen is a warm and inviting living room with a beautiful fireplace, creating a focal point that exudes comfort. Brand new half bath and full bath. Beautiful wood floors, detached garage and a relaxing back deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Krutz Properties, LLC License #49WE1140559 Listed on: 08/16/2023
Co-Listed By
Sybil Martino
Krutz Properties, LLC License #10401306985
Last Buyer's Agent
Harlan Mangulis
Mohawk Mills Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Paul A | $129,000 | None Available | |
| Barrant Stephen | $75,520 | None Available | |
| Gliewe Linda | -- | Peter Thaisz |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Paul A | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/10/2023 10/10/23 | Sold | $125,000 | +8.7% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2023 08/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | For Sale | $115,000 | +52.3% | $60 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | Sold | $75,520 | -3.8% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2019 06/18/19 | For Sale | $78,500 | +3.9% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Off Market | $75,520 | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2018 10/31/18 | For Sale | $78,500 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,395 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $2,674 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2023 | $2,540 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2022 | $2,514 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $2,458 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2020 | $2,547 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $4,177 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,000 | $13,800 | $67,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laurie Weingart
Krutz Properties, LLC
(518) 673-2820
2 in this area
115 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Sybil Martino
Krutz Properties, LLC
H
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Harlan Mangulis
Mohawk Mills Real Estate Group
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Carole Petrelia
Coldwell Banker Arlene M. Sitt
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202322849
APN: 170500-134-008-0001-004-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.