242

Recently Sold Gloversville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $275,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1808 State Highway 29, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,019

    Last Listing Agent John O'Neill-Knasick eXp Realty

    1808 State Highway 29, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /18

    $89,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    36 Wooster St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,503

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bochenek Diraddo Hunt Real Estate ERA

    36 Wooster St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /22

    $115,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    301 S Main St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,006

    Last Listing Agent Shannon McCarthy eXp Realty

    301 S Main St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /42

    $205,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    380 N Main St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,868

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    380 N Main St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /4

    $49,900 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    77 Helwig St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,454

    Last Listing Agent Michael Teetz Glove City Realty Inc.

    77 Helwig St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /13

    $104,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    26 Alexander St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,333

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Neuls A & M Prospect Properties Ltd

    26 Alexander St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /51

    $296,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    18 1/2 S Park Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,676

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Strauser Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    18 1/2 S Park Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /15

    $398,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    167 Maplewood Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,069

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Sitterly Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    167 Maplewood Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /67

    $152,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    205 W Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,961

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    205 W Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /27

    $185,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    26 N Mcnab Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,639

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Martuscello Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    26 N Mcnab Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    122 Broad St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,458

    Last Listing Agent Mary Calabrese Inglenook Realty Inc

    122 Broad St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /28

    $325,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    441 Steele Ave Extension, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,860

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Royal Joyce Royal Real Estate

    441 Steele Ave Extension, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /60

    $474,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    196 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,443

    Last Listing Agent David Greco David C. Greco

    196 Lily Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /37

    $247,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    123 2nd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,101

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    123 2nd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • 129 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    $199,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    129 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

    129 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /41

    $220,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    107 Oakland Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,652

    Last Listing Agent Don Toscano Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    107 Oakland Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /32

    $73,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    22 Almond St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,590

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sharifipour Darby Real Estate of New York Inc

    22 Almond St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /48

    $515,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    129 Woodland Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,665

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    129 Woodland Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /57

    $60,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16 E 11th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,004

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Caldwell KW Platform

    16 E 11th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /36

    $160,800 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    127 Kingsboro Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,313

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    127 Kingsboro Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /59

    $215,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    38 East Blvd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,734

    Last Listing Agent Dayton King KW Platform

    38 East Blvd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /95

    $525,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    117 1st Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,306

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Gateway Realty Solutions

    117 1st Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /20

    $699,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    138 Maplewood Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $466/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,544

138 Maplewood Dr, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $167,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    139 2nd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,805

    Last Listing Agent Mary Calabrese Inglenook Realty Inc

    139 2nd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /25

    $75,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    74 Park St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,404

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    74 Park St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /61

    $215,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    126 Kingsboro Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,424

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Wrabel KW Platform

    126 Kingsboro Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • 17 Union St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    $45,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    17 Union St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,437

    Last Listing Agent Brandt Minkler MINKLER BRANDT

    17 Union St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    60 Broad St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $9/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,034

    Last Listing Agent Philip Wagner Wagner Real Estate Group

    60 Broad St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $248,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    19 Fox St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,399

    Last Listing Agent Paul Friello Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    19 Fox St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    40 Newman St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,864

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Olson Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    40 Newman St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    177 Spring St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,576

    Last Listing Agent David Ioele Gateway Realty Solutions

    177 Spring St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    107 Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,962

    Last Listing Agent Christian Klueg Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    107 Lake Rd, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /34

    $185,394 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    108 Yale St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,090

    Last Listing Agent Damon Birmingham KW Platform

    108 Yale St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /12

    $115,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    38 Highland Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,033

38 Highland Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /40

    $250,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    25 Northern Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,080

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Bouyea Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    25 Northern Terrace, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /57

    $232,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    6 N Hollywood Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,149

6 N Hollywood Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /50

    $205,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    233 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,290

    Last Listing Agent Dayton King KW Platform

    233 E Fulton St, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /51

    $179,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    96 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,490

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Miller Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    96 6th Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • /30

    $120,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    637 State Highway 309, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,419

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    637 State Highway 309, Gloversville, NY 12078
  • 139 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    $195,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    139 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Charles ADK REALTY

    139 3rd Ave, Gloversville, NY 12078

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Gloversville, NY?
Homes for sale in Gloversville, NY have an average home price of $246,326.
What is the average time to sell a house in Gloversville, NY?
The houses for sale in Gloversville, NY spend an average of 31 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Gloversville, NY?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Gloversville, NY.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Gloversville, NY?
167 homes have sold in Gloversville, NY over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Gloversville, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$192,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$189,960
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$169,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$144
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
167
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$199,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
16%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home