Seller's Agent in 2018
Erik Kaiser
RE/MAX
(855) 423-5100
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,358,000 - $1,614,276
Welcome to your new home. Live in the most desirable area of Irvine and Orange County. This is the prestigious Adam Model property is located on a corner offering a perfect quiet park light setting and open landscaping around the home. The property is one of the best in Woodbridge. The home has plenty of space with a living area of 2,155 sq. ft. There are many improvements such as a wet bar and fire place in the family room which is connected to the dining area and kitchen for the great-room effect. The home also has a formal dining room off the living room with a private front enclosed patio. Laundry is conveniently located on the inside the home in separate room inside the home. This is truly a clean slate where you can improve and upgrade to your personal heart’s desire without paying for the cost of someone else’s tastes. One of the best features of this home is of its extra large back and side yard, perfect for a large family or one who entertains often. The home has an in ground Jacuzzi located in the back yard. This is truly a once in a lifetime property. The home is located close to shopping, restaurants, freeway access 5/405/55 freeway and only the very best schools (Irvine Public School District). This is your chance to enjoy the Orange County lifestyle you’re searching for… Low tax rate, HOA fees and No Mello Roos.
Last Buyer's Agent
Kim Moye-Reyes
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty License #01871933
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boer Robert | $855,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boer Robert | $684,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Sold | $855,000 | -5.0% | $397 / Sq Ft |
| 01/30/2018 01/30/18 | For Sale | $899,888 | -- | $418 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,268 | $972,842 | $788,558 | $184,284 |
| 2024 | $10,268 | $953,767 | $773,096 | $180,671 |
| 2023 | $10,005 | $935,066 | $757,937 | $177,129 |
| 2022 | $9,818 | $916,732 | $743,076 | $173,656 |
| 2021 | $9,596 | $898,757 | $728,506 | $170,251 |
| 2020 | $9,542 | $889,542 | $721,036 | $168,506 |
| 2019 | $9,331 | $872,100 | $706,898 | $165,202 |
| 2018 | $2,950 | $274,662 | $122,447 | $152,215 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $269,277 | $120,046 | $149,231 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $263,998 | $117,693 | $146,305 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $260,033 | $115,925 | $144,108 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $254,940 | $113,654 | $141,286 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erik Kaiser
RE/MAX
(855) 423-5100
104 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kim Moye-Reyes
HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC18023053
APN: 936-560-26
Ask me questions while you tour the home.