121 Eagle Dr Rogersville, TN 37857
Estimated Value: $57,687 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
64
Sq Ft
$2,238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Eagle Dr, Rogersville, TN 37857 and is currently estimated at $143,229, approximately $2,237 per square foot. 121 Eagle Dr is a home located in Hawkins County with nearby schools including Joseph Rogers Primary School, Hawkins Elementary School, and Rogersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Hensley Michael
Bought by
Hensley Jennifer Justice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Roten Joey D
Bought by
Michael Hensley and Michael Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,200
Interest Rate
8.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Bought by
Roten Joey D and Justice Billie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Stewart Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Bought by
Stewart Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1989
Bought by
Stewart Ricky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1960
Bought by
Rogan Tom H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Jennifer Justice | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Michael Hensley | -- | -- | |
| Roten Joey D | $39,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Builders Inc | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Ricky | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Rogan Tom H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogan Tom H | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $299 | $3,825 | $3,725 | $100 |
| 2024 | $299 | $11,700 | $3,725 | $7,975 |
| 2023 | $696 | $29,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $694 | $29,950 | $3,725 | $26,225 |
| 2021 | $649 | $29,950 | $3,725 | $26,225 |
| 2020 | $582 | $29,950 | $3,725 | $26,225 |
| 2019 | $582 | $22,975 | $2,975 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $582 | $22,975 | $2,975 | $20,000 |
| 2017 | $582 | $22,975 | $2,975 | $20,000 |
| 2016 | $582 | $22,975 | $2,975 | $20,000 |
| 2015 | $566 | $22,975 | $2,975 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $629 | $25,500 | $3,750 | $21,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map