121 Eldridge St Taunton, MA 02780
Whittenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $596,286
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 121 Eldridge St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $511,072, approximately $285 per square foot. 121 Eldridge St is a home with nearby schools including Hopewell, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $296,300 | $132,200 | $164,100 |
| 2024 | $128 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $137 | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $125 | $9,500 | $9,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $122 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $136 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $137 | $8,700 | $8,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $8,300 | $8,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $8,000 | $8,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $114 | $7,800 | $7,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map