83 Eldridge St Unit 83 Taunton, MA 02780
Whittenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,242 - $374,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
540
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 83 Eldridge St Unit 83, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $316,061, approximately $585 per square foot. 83 Eldridge St Unit 83 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hopewell, Benjamin Friedman Middle School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2016
Sold by
Guarino Stephen and Jefferson Derek J
Bought by
Mcvay Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,826
Outstanding Balance
$92,248
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Wing Jeffory and Jefferson Derek J
Bought by
Wing Jeffory and Guarino Stephen G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Menzies Elizabeth
Bought by
Jefferson Derek and Wing Jeffory E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvay Michelle | $120,000 | -- | |
| Wing Jeffory | -- | -- | |
| Jefferson Derek | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcvay Michelle | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Jefferson Derek | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $257,600 | $121,800 | $135,800 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $214,900 | $121,800 | $93,100 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $187,800 | $121,800 | $66,000 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $167,500 | $101,500 | $66,000 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $142,800 | $92,300 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $142,800 | $92,300 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $129,600 | $92,300 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $128,000 | $93,200 | $34,800 |
| 2017 | $2,017 | $128,400 | $88,400 | $40,000 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $125,500 | $85,800 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $1,909 | $127,200 | $84,400 | $42,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,900 | $84,400 | $40,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map