Seller's Agent in 2018
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $417,857
Welcome Home! This 2 bedroom home 1.14 acres offers the convenience of single floor living and would make a great starter home. The living and room and bedrooms have hardwood floors, there's an expansive yard with lots of potential. Schedule your private viewing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Andy Guerrero
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties License #455023970
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1922
Lot Details
1.14 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Samantha | $218,000 | -- | |
| Vieira Americo | $4,000 | -- | |
| Vieira Americo | $4,000 | -- | |
| Vieira Americo | $240,000 | -- | |
| Vieira Americo | $240,000 | -- | |
| Horton Darren | $156,000 | -- | |
| Rezendes Barbara | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gauthier Samantha | $161,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Rezendes Barbara | $212,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Vieira Americo | $236,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Rezendes Barbara | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $218,000 | +1.4% | $349 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Price Changed | $214,990 | -4.4% | $345 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | For Sale | $224,990 | -- | $361 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $402,000 | $132,400 | $269,600 |
| 2024 | $3,957 | $353,600 | $132,400 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $321,000 | $132,400 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $274,700 | $110,400 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $244,300 | $100,400 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $221,300 | $100,400 | $120,900 |
| 2019 | $3,311 | $210,100 | $105,400 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $3,029 | $192,700 | $106,400 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $184,100 | $101,400 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $2,876 | $183,400 | $98,400 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $2,742 | $182,700 | $98,400 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $178,100 | $98,400 | $79,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Andy Saviolakis
RE/MAX
(508) 823-2700
3 in this area
104 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Andy Guerrero
Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72261467
APN: TAUN-000046-000314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.